PRODUCTO

ACTIPHYTE™ beet

Reinforcing skin elasticity against sagginess

This plant was first cultivated by the Romans and from the Middle Ages, was used as a treatment for a variety of conditions. Betanin, obtained from the roots, is used industrially as red food colorant.

Cosmetic Benefits

Beet root is rich in minerals as Zn and Mg or vitamins C and A, which may assist in promoting collagen production and fight early wrinkles and expression lines.

NOTIFICATION

Lipotec develops active ingredients for the personal care industry and supplies them to leading cosmetic product manufacturers and brand owners worldwide.

The information contained in Lipotec's intranet is exclusively addressed to personal care industry professionals and access to specific data will be granted according to user profile (customers, distributors, consultants, media...).

Aceptar